Privacy policy

The use of this website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to respect the Privacy Policy, please leave the website.

The purpose of this policy is

  • To assure you that we recognise and respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website
  • To explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its protection
  • This privacy policy applies to the website at www.adrgambassadors.com  Other sites' websites as may be linked here are not covered by this policy

Data Protection

Any data which you provide us with either by email or another means may be added to our database and is processed complying with the Data Protection Act 1998. The Ambassadors Partnership is the data controller and sole owner of personal data collected on this website and on the website at www.adrgambassadors.com.

The Ambassadors Partnership does not sell, share or transfer this information except as set out in this privacy policy.

We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.

The Ambassadors Partnership uses your information for the purposes of advertising, marketing and public relations and only for long as necessary for those purposes. We may wish to provide you with relevant information or notification of our events, by means of electronic communication or post. If at any point you do not wish to receive further information please email contact@ambassadorllp.com and stating unsubscribe in the subject box.

You can request a copy of the details that we hold about you. A small fee may be payable.

 

Third Parties

We do not forward the information collected about you to any third parties except where required by law to do so. However, we reserve the right to change this position at any time. If The Ambassador Partnership chooses to employ the services of a third party it will inform you, but the change will only apply in relation to information which we collect from you after we have informed you of the change. We will not disclose any information we have already collected about you without your consent other than where required to do so by law. At all times, The Ambassador Partnership will control and be responsible for the use of your information.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise this policy at any time. If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances if any we will share it with other parties.

 

Consent

By using this website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as set out above.